VIDE HOME

VIDE faculty/staff Login

Final Report Card Distribution Dates Announced

May 31, 2020

The Territory’s public schools will distribute final report cards, promotional certificates, diplomas and other end-of-year documents to parents/guardians June 1-4, 2020 at the respective schools. Textbooks and Department-issued technology devices must be returned to receive final documents. A face mask or facial covering is required to be worn.

ST. THOMAS-ST. JOHN DISTRICT

PUBLIC SCHOOLS (EXCEPT BCB AND WHEATLEY SKILLS CENTER) – 9:00 A.M. TO 2:30 P.M.

Monday, June 1, 2020

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Last Name: A-H

Last Name: I-P

Last Name: Q-Z

Adjustments will be allowed for siblings with different last names.

 

BERTHA C. BOSCHULTE MIDDLE SCHOOL – 10:00 A.M. TO 1:00 P.M.

Monday, June 1, 2020

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Last Name: A-F

Last Name: G-O

Last Name: P-Z

Students enrolled in the Credit Recovery Program should arrive on Thursday, June 4 from 9 a.m.-12 p.m. to receive their report cards.

 

RAPHAEL O. WHEATLEY SKILLS CENTER – 9 A.M. TO 3 P.M.

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Thursday, June 4, 2020

Last Name: A-M 9am -12pm

Last Name: A-M 9am – 12pm

Last Name: N-Z 1pm to 3pm

Last Name: N-Z 1pm – 3pm

Graduates Only

Report Cards

 

ST. CROIX DISTRICT

ALREDO ANDREWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

Monday, June 1, 2020 

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - Kindergarten – 1st grade 

11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - 2nd grade 

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m. - 3rd grade 

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - 5th grade 

11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - 4th grade 

12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m. - 6th grade 

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 

Make-Up Day 

 

CLAUDE O. MARKOE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

8:00 a.m. -10:00 a.m.

Last names A-M

10:00 a.m. -12:00 p.m.

Last names N-Z

 

LEW MUCKLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Monday, June 1, 2020

Grades 1-3

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Grade 4-5, G/T

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Kindergarten & 6th grade

 

RICARDO R. RICHARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Kindergarten-3rd

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Grades: 4-6

 

PEARL B. LARSEN PREK-8 SCHOOL

June 1-2, 2020

9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

 

ARTHUR A. RICHARDS K-8 SCHOOL

LOCATION OF DISTRIBUTION: EULALIE R. RIVERA K-8 SCHOOL

10:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Monday, June 1, 2020

Kindergarten – 3rd grade

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Grades: 4-6

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Grades: 7-8

 

EULALIE R. RIVERA K-8 SCHOOL

10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Monday, June 1, 2020

Kindergarten – 2nd grade

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Grades: 3-5

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Grades: 6-8

 

JUANITA GARDINE K-8 SCHOOL

9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Monday, June 1, 2020

Grades: 6-8

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Grades: 3-5

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Kindergarten - 2nd grade

 

JOHN H. WOODSON JR. HIGH SCHOOL

9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Monday, June 1, 2020

Grade: 8

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Grade: 7

 

ST. CROIX CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Distribution of diplomas, report cards, certificates and the return of all textbooks will take place in the school cafeteria. Grade-level counselors will also be available to address any questions or concerns. All pending school obligations must be fulfilled before items are released to parents or students. 

Monday, June 1, 2020 - Grade 9

9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. (Last Name: A-I)

10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. (Last Name: J-R)

11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (Last Name: S-Z)

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 - Grades 10-11

8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. (Grade 10 - Last Name: A-M)

9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. (Grade 10 - Last Name: N-Z)

10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. (Grade 11 – Last Name A-M)

11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (Grade 11 – Last Name N-Z)

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 - Grade 12

9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. (Last Name: A-M)

10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (Last Name: N-Z)

 

ST. CROIX EDUCATIONAL COMPLEX HIGH SCHOOL

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

 

ST. CROIX CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION CENTER

9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. – Certificate pick up with fee of $25 (Money Order only)

Monday, June 1, 2020

Last Name: A - H

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Last Name: I - P

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Last Name: Q - Z

 All CTEC day students and Central High students should see Ms. Watts or Ms. Pittman in CTEC’s Main Office.

 

ADULT EDUCATION NIGHT SCHOOL

Location of Distribution: St. Croix Educational Complex High School

June 1 - 2, 2020 

5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

 

Print Email

St. Thomas

1834 Kongens Gade, St. Thomas, VI 00802
Phone: 340-774-0100

Curriculum Center:
340-775-2250
Mon – Fri:  8AM – 5PM

          

St. Croix

2133 Hospital Street, Christiansted, St. Croix, VI 00820
Phone: 340-773-1095

Curriculum Center:
340-778-1600
Mon – Fri:  8AM – 5PM

Don't have an account yet? Register Now!

Sign in to your account